Royal Books
New Arrivals Browse Catalog Featured Items Your Account
Search
Advanced Search
The Dark Page II
Find us on Facebook
Bookmark and Share
ABAA ILAB

Browse by Author

Rankin, Ian
Browse:  Authors  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

1.
Rankin, Ian. Set in Darkness (First UK Edition, Signed). London: Orion, 2000 First Edition. First UK Edition (true First), Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. [Book #23877]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
2.
Rankin, Ian. Strip Jack (First UK Edition, Signed). London: Orion, 1992 First Edition. First Edition, first printing. the simultaneous trade paperback issue, Fine in pictorial wrappers (softcover). SIGNED by the author on the title page. [Book #23878]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
3.
Rankin, Ian. The Falls (First UK Edition, Signed). London: Orion, 2001 First Edition. Hardcover. First UK Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. A John Rebus mystery. [Book #23880]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
4.
Rankin, Ian. Ressurection Men (First UK Edition, Signed). London: Orion, 2001 First Edition. Hardcover. First UK Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. A Rebus novel. A Rebus novel. [Book #37030]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
5.
View item details
Rankin, Ian. Strip Jack (First UK Edition). London: Orion, 1992 First Edition. Hardcover. First UK Edition, first printing. the scarce hardcover issue, Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Book is lightly bumped at the spine ends, with a small abrasion (presumably from erasure) below the title on the title page. Dust jacket is the colonial issue, with no price on the front flap. An Inspector Rebus novel. [Book #101741]. (read more)
Price: $650.00
6.
View item details
Rankin, Ian. Strip Jack (First UK Edition). London: Orion, 1992 First Edition. Hardcover. First UK Edition, first printing. the scarce hardcover issue, Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Book is lightly bumped at the spine ends, with a small abrasion (presumably from erasure) below the title on the title page. Dust jacket is the colonial issue, with no price on the front flap. An Inspector Rebus novel. [Book #102909]. (read more)
Price: $650.00
7.
View item details
Rankin, Ian. A Good Hanging and Other Stories (First UK Edition). London: Century, 1992 First Edition. Hardcover. First UK Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Twelve short stories featuring detective John Rebus. [Book #105136]. (read more)
Price: $200.00
8.
View item details
Rankin, Ian. Strip Jack (First UK Edition). London: Orion, 1992 First Edition. First UK Edition, first issue, in correctly priced dust jacket (the hardcover edition of this title was issued both in priced and unpriced jackets). Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket. The fifth Inspector Rebus mystery, and one of the scarcest. [Book #109529]. (read more)
Price: $2,250.00
9.
View item details
Rankin, Ian. Mortal Causes (First UK Edition, Signed). London: Orion, 1994 First Edition. Hardcover. First UK Edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page, along with his tic-tac-toe motif. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. A Rebus novel. [Book #113496]. (read more)
Price: $375.00

Browse:  Authors  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

© Copyright Royal Books. All rights reserved. | Privacy | Site Map | Inventory
Site design by John Malloy, Powered by Foreseeing Solutions
Royal Books Home