New Arrivals Browse Catalog Featured Blog Sale Books Your Account
Search
Advanced Search
Free Shipping within the United States
Obelist En Route - The Royal Books Blog
ABAA ILAB
 
Master Humphrey's Clock
Dickens, Charles
London Chapman and Hall 1840-1841 First Edition First Edition, in the original weekly parts. With preliminaries (frontispiece, title page, and preface) for the three-volume edition present in Part Nos. 26,...
The Woman in the Window
Wallis, J. H. (novel); Fritz Lang (director); Edward...
RKO Radio Pictures 1944 American one sheet film poster for the classic 1944 film noir, "The Woman in the Window," directed by Fritz Lang and starring Edward G. Robinson, Dan...
Lou Harrison's Music Primer: Various Items About Music...
[Cage, John] Harrison, Lou
New York C.F. Peters 1971 First Edition First Edition. A copy inscribed by Peters as a gift to a young musician, with hand-coloring throughout, as well as a code to...
The Seen
Brakhage, Stan
San Francisco Pasteurize Press / Zephyrus Image 1975 First Edition First Edition. An offprint of Brakhage's remarks following a screening of his film, "The Text of Light," at the San...
Cannery Row
Steinbeck, John
New York The Viking Press 1945 First Edition First Edition, first issue binding (mustard yellow cloth). Very Good plus in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Book is lightly...
Cafe Man Ray
[Man Ray]
Los Angeles G Ray Hawkins Gallery -1986 A deluxe edition limited to 403 sets. Square octavo. "Exhibition catalogue" comprised of a black lacquered redwood box containing 13 objects including lapel...
Sideswipe
Willeford, Charles
New York St. Martin's Press 1987 First Edition First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Willeford on the title page. The second Hoke Moseley novel
The Time of Your Life
Saroyan, William
New York Harcourt, Brace 1939 First Edition First Edition. With the rare publisher's wraparound band, noting that this the only play to have ever received both the Pulitzer Prize and...
The Big Sleep
Chandler, Raymond
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1939 First Edition First Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Jacket is uniformly toned, but quite nice, with a couple of...
The Big Sleep
Chandler, Raymond
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1939 First Edition First Edition. Very Good plus in a Fine dust jacket that has been restored. Slightest lean, some rubbing to the boards, black...
Merle Armitage: Dance Memoranda
Armitage, Merle; Edwin Corle (editor)
New York Duell 1947 Sloan & Pearce Second Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good plus dust jacket. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper in 1949 to composer...
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls
Meyer, Russ (director); Roger Ebert (screenwriter)
Los Angeles Twentieth Century-Fox 1970 Final Script for the 1970 film, produced and directed by Russ Meyer and written for the screen by Roger Ebert (prior to his better-known work...
Where Do We Go From Here: Chaos or Community?
King, Martin Luther Jr.
New York Harper and Row 1967 Original galley proofs. Long galley sheets, folded once as usually seen. Very Good, with some corners folded on the first few leaves, and the...
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
Traven, B.
London Chatto and Windus 1934 First UK Edition (and first edition in English). Fine in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Jacket has no loss, but is somewhat toned at...
An archive of letters regarding the 1946 film...
Brackett, Charles and Billy Wilder
N.p. N.p. 1945-1947 An archive of 5 significant letters and telegrams written to Billy Wilder and Charles Brackett (and in one case, from Brackett to Wilder), all during the period...
Company of Cowards
Schaefer, Jack
Boston Houghton, Mifflin 1957 First Edition First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Jacket shows some toning to the spine...
Some Faces in the Crowd
Schulberg, Budd
New York Random House 1953 First Edition First Edition. INSCRIBED by Schulberg to his top editor, Saxe Commins, in the year of publication on the verso of the half-title page:...
Fantastic Voyage
Fleischer, Richard (director)
Los Angeles Twentieth Century-Fox 1966 American one sheet film poster for the classic 1966 science fiction thriller "Fantastic Voyage," directed by Richard Fleischer and starring Raquel Welch, Edmond O'Brien, Donald...
The Knightly Quest: A Novella and Four Short Stories
Williams, Tennessee
New York New Directions 1966 First Edition First Edition. SIGNED by Tennessee Williams on the front endpaper. Fine in a Fine, very lightly edge-toned dust jacket.
For Kicks
Francis, Dick
London Michael Joseph 1965 First Edition First Edition. Near Fine in a bright, Very Good plus dust jacket. Small bump to one corner of the heel, else book is Fine;...
The Cipher of Death
Gregory, F.L.
New York Harper and Brothers 1934 First Edition First Edition. Near Fine in an About Near Fine dust jacket. Neat, contemporary owner name and date to front endpaper, last chapter...
Pale Gray for Guilt
MacDonald, John D.
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1971 First American edition in hardcover in a first issue jacket, with a code of 971 at the top right corner of the front flap, and...
The Sleeping Tiger
Moiseiwitsch, Maurice
London William Heinemann 1955 First Edition First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Basis for the 1954 British film noir directed by Joseph Losey and starring Dirk...
History of the Conquest of Peru, with a...
Prescott, William H.
New York Harper and Brothers 1847 First Edition Two volumes. First Edition. First issue, State B, lacking colophon on the copyright page of volume one, and lacking the period on...
A Life in Movies
Powell, Michael
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1987 First American Edition. INSCRIBED by the author and legendary film director on the title page, in his late (and as with all his autographs...
Born to be Bad
Parrish, Anne (novel); Nicholas Ray (director); Joan Fontaine,...
RKO Radio Pictures 1950 American one sheet film poster for the 1950 film noir, "Born to be Bad." Directed by Nicholas Ray and starring Joan Fontaine, Robert Ryan, Zachary Scott,...
The Razor's Edge
Maugham, W. Somerset
London William Heinemann 1944 First Edition First Edition. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket with price of 12s 6d on the front flap. Jacket is lightly rubbed on the...
Original photograph of Rainer Werner Fassbinder on the...
Fassbinder, Rainer Werner (director)
Berlin Keystone Pressedienst 1978 Original single weight silver gelatin photograph of director Rainer Werner Fassbinder on the set of his 1978 film, "Ein Jar mit 13 Monden" ["In a Year...
Roy Lichtenstein: Bronze Sculpture 1976-1989
Lichtenstein, Roy
New York Sixty-five (65) Thompson Street 1989 First Edition First Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. SIGNED and briefly inscribed by Lichtenstein in the year of publication,...
Strangers on a Train
Highsmith, Patricia
New York Harper and Brothers 1950 First Edition First Edition. Very Good in a Fair to Good dust jacket. Some fading to the cloth at the edges and backstrip, Jacket...
The Case of the Counterfeit Eye
Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York William Morrow 1935 First Edition First Edition. Publisher's file copy, with "OFFICE FILE COPY" stamped on the rear panel of the jacket and several penciled notations and deletions...
A Hall of Mirrors
Stone, Robert
Boston Houghton, Mifflin 1967 First Edition First Edition. Slight rubbing at the bottom edges of the boards, else Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. A lovely copy of...
Death Takes a Holiday
Ferris, Walter; Alberto Casella (based on a play by)
New York Samuel French 1930 First Edition First Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good plus example of the scarce dust jacket. Faint toning and foxing at the top edges,...
Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S.
New York Grove Press Inc. 1962 First American Edition. First issue jacket with a price of $6.00 on the front flap. REVIEW COPY, with laid-in publisher's slip noting the title,...
The Comforters
Spark, Muriel
London Macmillan 1957 First Edition First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A touch of dusting on the top page edges, slightest lean, else Fine in a...
The Horse Soldiers
Sinclair, Harold
New York Harper 1956 First Edition First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. A stunning copy, lacking the spine fading to the jacket that has affected the...
O Careless Love
Stout, Rex
New York Farrar and Rinehart 1935 First Edition First Edition. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Binding slightly cocked, with a touch of soil to the front endpaper...
Johnny Rocco [Counterpunch]
Carlson, Richard (story); Paul Landres (director); Richard Eyer,...
Los Angeles Allied Artists 1958 Draft script for the 1958 film noir, based on a story by Richard Carlson, the actor best known for his work in the television series...
The Little Sister
Chandler, Raymond
London Hamish Hamilton 1949 First Edition First Edition. Very Good plus in a Very Good plus dust jacket. Binding slightly cocked, else book is quite nice. Jacket has a touch...
The Wrong Case
Crumley, James
New York Random House 1975 First Edition First Edition. INSCRIBED by Crumley on the front endpaper, in the year after publication: "For Steve / In hope of a good summer...
"A Cold Sunday Afternoon in Baltimore"
[Burlesque] Lapham, Lewis H.
December 12 1963 Original corrected typescript for a story by Lewis H. Lapham that ultimately appeared (in a revised form) in the March 14, 1964 issue of The Saturday Evening...
Quai des Orfevres
Clouzot Henri-Georges (director); Stanislas-Andre Steeman (novel), Louis Jouvet,...
Rialto 1947 Original French affiche poster for the 1947 French film noir, "Quai des Orfevres," directed by Henri-Georges Clouzot, based on the novel by "Legitime Defense" by Stanislas-Andre Steeman, and...
Workingman's Dead
[The Grateful Dead] Mouse, Stanley
N.p. N.p. 1970 Original maquette by artist Stanley Mouse for the Grateful Dead's seminal 1970 album, "Workingman's Dead." A fascinating and very telling treatment for an image that is today burned...
Weep For Me
MacDonald, John D.
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Gold Medal No. 200 1951 First Edition First Edition, a paperback original. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page: "Eddie, Please burn this bad book!" Just...
The Lay of the Land - Broadside Excerpt
[Broadsides] Ford, Richard
Oxford, MS Square Books 2006 Broadside, one of 300 non-numbered copies. While not called for, this copy is elegantly SIGNED by Richard Ford. A nicely-designed broadside excerpt from the author's...
Greenwich Village
Lang, Walter (director); Carmen Miranda, Don Ameche, William...
Los Angeles Twentieth Century-Fox 1943 Final Script for the 1944 film musical, "Greenwich Village," directed by Walter Lang, written for the screen by Earl Baldwin, Frederick Hazlitt Brennan, Walter Bullock,...
A Lovely Way to Die
Rich, David Lowell (director); A.J. Russell (screenwriter); Kirk...
Universal City, CA Universal Pictures 1967 Final Script for the 1967 film, "A Lovely Way to Die," directed by David Lowell Rich, written for the screen by A.J. Russell, and...
Human Desire
Lang, Fritz (director), Alfred Hayes (screenwriter), Emile Zola...
Culver City, CA Columbia Pictures 1953 Original pressbook for the 1954 film, "Human Desire," directed by Fritz Lang, based on the 1890 novel "La Bete Humaine" by Emile Zola and...
The Burnt Orange Heresy
Willeford, Charles
New York Crown 1971 First Edition First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author in 1972: "To Jerome Bain / for a happy birthday, but who is counting? - Not me! /...
Open Sky: Sonny Rollins and His World of Improvisation
Rollins, Sonny (foreword); Eric Nisenson (author)
New York St. Martin's Press 2000 First Edition First Edition. Boldly SIGNED by Sonny Rollins in black marker on the front endpaper, along with a small doodle of a sixteenth...
The Bad Beginning, The Reptile Room, The Wide...
Handler, Daniel writing as Lemony Snicket; Brett Helquist (illustrator)
London Egmont 2001-2004 First UK Editions of the first ten volumes of A Series of Unfortunate Events, plus the author’s “Unauthorized Autobiography," issued in a matching binding. Books 1, 6,...
The Case of the Baited Hook
Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York William Morrow 1940 First Edition First Edition. INSCRIBED by Gardner to one of his secretaries: “To Noni, Who wrote it, from Erle Stanley Gardner, who had to think...
Consider the Lobster
Wallace, David Foster
New York Little, Brown 2005 First Edition First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the title page to noted bibliophile and scholar, Toby Holtzman: "For Toby Holtzman / With good...
The Long Lavender Look
MacDonald, John D.
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1972 First hardcover edition. About Fine in a Near Fine, minutely rubbed dust jacket. A Travis McGee mystery.
The New York Trilogy: City of Glass, Ghosts,...
Auster, Paul
New York Sun and Moon Press 1985 A bound copy of an early typescript for Paul Auster's New York Trilogy. The title page bears Auster's holograph presentation: "For Paul Lichter...
Vengeance is Mine
Spillane, Mickey
New York E.P. Dutton 1950 First Edition First Edition. Near Fine in a bright, Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket is Fine but a single tiny closed tear and rubbing to...
Billion Dollar Brain
Deighton, Len
London Jonathan Cape 1966 First Edition First Edition. Laid in are two scarce pieces of ephemera issued as promotional items for this title: (1) a facsimile of a Deighton notebook,...
Scream Blacula Scream [Blacula II]
Grier, Pam, Richard Lawson, William Marshall (starring); Bob...
Los Angeles, CA American International Pictures 1973 Revised Script for the 1973 film, "Scream Blacula Scream" (here under the working title, "Blacula II"). SIGNED by screenwriter Joan Torres: "Joan Torres...
The Life of Samuel Johnson, LL. D., Comprehending...
[Johnson, Samuel] Boswell, James
London Charles Dilly 1793 First printing of this edition. Octavo, three volumes. First issue of each volume, with incorrectly numbered pages, correct title pages, and folding plates, but lacking the...
The D.A. Calls It Murder
Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York William Morrow 1938 First Edition First Edition. Warmly INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper: "To Noni / From the boss (?) / Erle Stanley Gardner." According...
News of a Kidnapping
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1997 First American Edition. SIGNED by the author and dated in the year of publication. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. An attractive copy.
The D.A. Holds a Candle
Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York William Morrow 1938 First Edition First Edition. Warmly INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper: "To Noni / Who wrote the stuff word by word from the...
MASH [M*A*S*H]
Hooker, Richard (novel); Gene Reynolds (director); Larry Gelbart...
Los Angeles Twentieth Century-Fox Television 1971 Final Script for the 1972 pilot episode of the long-running television series MASH [M*A*S*H], directed by Gene Reynolds, based on the 1968 novel by...
Tobacco Road
Caldwell, Erskine
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1932 First Edition First Edition. About Fine in a very bright, Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket shows a touch of nicking at a few corners...
Ex-Convict
Coe, David Allen
N.p. Privately published 1982 First Edition First Edition. Fine in trade wrappers as issued. The maverick country singer's autobiography, detailing his time in 11 different correctional institutions--from juvenile detention centers...
Audible Silence: Cy Twombly at Daros
Twombly, Cy
Zurich Scalo 2002 First Edition First Edition. Fine with no dust jacket as issued. Catalog of an exhibition at Daros, May 3 to September 7, 2002. Text in German and English.
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop
Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York William Morrow 1936 First Edition First Edition. INSCRIBED by Gardner on the front endpaper: “To Louise, whom we love. The whole gang, per Erle Stanley Gardner, August 1936...
Some Must Watch
White, Ethel Lina
New York Harper and Brothers 1941 First American Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good plus example of the scarce dust jacket. Binding very slightly cocked, with a touch of...
Original ink drawing of Nathanael West by David Levine
[West, Nathanael] Levine, David
N.p. N.p. 1970 Original ink caricature drawing of author Nathanel West by David Levine, executed and dated in 1970. The drawing originally appeared in the September 24, 1970 issue of...
Sanctuary
Faulkner, William
New York Jonathan Cape and Harrison Smith 1931 First Edition First Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket is professionally reinforced on the verso, and shows a...
All the Flowers are Dying
Block, Lawrence; Simon Kernick (essay)
Gladestry, UK Scorpion Press 2005 First Edition First Edition. One of 15 deluxe lettered copies (this being letter L) SIGNED by Lawrence Block and Simon Kernick (who contributes an essay...
Background to Danger
Ambler, Eric
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1937 First American Edition. Fine in an exceptionally fresh, about Fine dust jacket, with only a tiny bit of rubbing to a couple of corners...
Joe Gould's Secret
Mitchell, Joseph
New York The Viking Press (1965) First Edition First Edition. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket with the slightest of rubbing at the crown. SIGNED by the author on...
The Year of the Rat: A Chronicle
Zarubica, Mladin
New York Harcourt, Brace, and World 1964 First Edition First Edition. INSCRIBED by Zarubica to renowned opera star Richard Bonelli on the half title page, in the year of publication:...
Cat's Cradle
Vonnegut, Kurt
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1963 First Edition First Edition. Near Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. A touch of the usual mottling to the cloth and...
The Man Among The Seals
Johnson, Denis
Iowa City The Stonewall Press 1969 First Edition First Edition, one of 260 copies in brown cloth with paper spine labels and no jacket as issued. Association copy, INSCRIBED by...
1978 Press Kit for The Ramones
Ramones, The
New York Sire Records 1978 Original Sire Records Press Kit for The Ramones, released concurrently with the band's third and, in our opinion, finest album, "Rocket to Russia," in 1978...
The Life of Samuel Johnson, LL. D., Including...
[Johnson, Samuel] Boswell, James; John Wilson Croker (additions...
London John Murray 1831 First Edition First Edition. Octavo, five volumes. Contemporary tan full calf, gilt triple rule and floral stamps on the boards, seven spine compartments: three in red...
Patti Smith: American Artist
Stefanko, Frank (photos and essays); Patti Smith (foreward);...
San Raphael, CA Insight Editions 2006 First Edition First Edition. SIGNED by Patti Smith and SIGNED and DATED in the year of publication by Frank Stefanko on the title page...
Eyes That Watch You
Woolrich, Cornell writing as William Irish
New York Rinehart 1952 First Edition First Edition. Fine and unread in a bright, just about Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket is superior for this title, with only a touch...
Factotum
Bukowski, Charles
Santa Barbara Black Sparrow Press 1975 First Edition First Edition. One of 75 numbered copies (this being No. 22) SIGNED by Bukowski, with a an original watercolor painting by him...
The Tall T
Boetticher, Budd (director); Elmore Leonard (story); Randolph Scott,...
Culver City, CA Columbia Pictures 1957 Original one sheet poster for the second of Budd Boetticher's seven key Westerns in Ranown cycle, all starring Randolph Scott. "The Tall T" is...
I Should Have Stayed Home
McCoy, Horace
London Arthur Barker 1938 First UK Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. The UK edition of the author's third book (published the same year as the American)...
Badlands
Malick, Terence (director, producer, screenplay); Martin Sheen, Sissy...
Los Angeles, CA Jill Jakes Productions/Warner Brothers Pictures 1973 Original Press Kit for the 1973 film. Includes 10 still photographs, all black-and-white silver gelatin single weight prints, each varying somewhat...
The Quick Red Fox
MacDonald, John D.
Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott 1974 First American Edition in hardcover, originally published as a paperback original by Fawcett in 1964. Fine in an about Fine dust jacket. Just a touch of...
The Wycherly Woman
Macdonald, Ross
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1961 First Edition First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Near Fine and unread in a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket has...
The Money Harvest
Thomas, Ross
New York William Morrow 1975 First Edition UNCORRECTED PROOF, preceding the First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper. Fine and unread in green wrappers (softcover).
The Moonshine War
Leonard, Elmore
London Robert Hale 1970 First UK Edition. Fine in a bright, Very Good plus dust jacket. Jacket has no loss, but is rubbed at the spine ends and corners, with...
The Red and the Green
Murdoch, Iris
London Chatto and Windus 1965 First Edition First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Jacket is exceptionally fresh and...
The Doom of Damocles (El cataclismo de Damocles)...
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Bogota, Colombia Editorial Oveja Negra 1986 First Edition First Edition, one of 3000 copies printed. INSCRIBED by Garcia Marquez on the page following the copyright: "Panel terrific / Gabriel '92."...
Carter's the Name [Get Carter]
Hodges, Mike (director, screenwriter); Michael Caine, Ian Hendry,...
London Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [MGM] 1970 Revised Draft UK script for the 1971 film, based on the 1970 novel, "Jack's Return Home," by Ted Lewis. Cameraman Dusty Miller's working copy, signed by...
Written on the Wind
Wilder, Robert
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1946 First Edition First Edition. Warmly INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket has a dampstain...
Faust
Murnau, F. W. (director); Johann Wolfgang Goethe (play);...
Munich Universum Film [UFA] 1926 Vintage silver gelatin UFA still photograph from the 1926 silent film. Pictured is Emil Jannings in his unforgettable role as Mephisto. With the UFA logo...
Buckaroo Banzai
Rauch, Earl Mac (screenwriter); W.D. Richter (director); Peter...
Los Angeles Twentieth Century-Fox 1984 Shooting Script for the 1984 film, "The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (here titled simply, "Buckaroo Banzai"), directed by W.D. Richter, written...
The Blessing Way
Hillerman, Tony
New York Harper and Row 1970 First Edition First Edition. Fine in a lovely, Near Fine dust jacket. A bit of the usual fading to the jacket spine (but only...
Gambling Lady
Mayo, Archie (director); Barbara Stanwyck, Joel McCrea (starring)
Burbank Warner Brothers 1934 American one sheet film poster for the intelligent, sparkling 1934 film drama, "Gambling Lady," starring Barbara Stanwyck and Joel McCrea. Near Fine condition, with a small...
Le Roman Policier
Boileau, Pierre and Thomas Narcejac
Paris Payot 1964 First French Edition, and only edition to our knowledge. INSCRIBED on the front free endpaper by both authors to translator and French crime fiction scholar Igor B...
Darker Than Amber
MacDonald, John D.
National General Pictures 1969 Final shooting script for the 1970 film, "Darker than Amber," based on the 1966 novel by John D. MacDonald, featuring his series character Travis McGee. Written...
5 [Five] Against the House
Karlson, Phil (director); Jack Finney (novel); John Barnwell,...
Culver City, CA Columbia Pictures 1955 Original pressbook for the 1955 film noir, "5 Against the House," directed by Phil Karlson, based on the 1954 novel by Jack Finney. Written...
Winner Take Nothing
Hemingway, Ernest
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1933 First Edition First Edition, with Scribner's "A" on the copyright page as called for. Fine with the gold spine label bright, in a solid...
The Natural
Malamud, Bernard
London Eyre and Spottiswoode 1963 First Edition First Edition. REVIEW COPY, with publisher's slip laid in, noting the title, publisher's price and release date. Moderate lean, thus Very Good plus...
Death Wish
Bronson, Charles (starring); Brian Garfield (novel); Michael Winner)
Los Angeles, CA Paramount Pictures 1973 Shooting script for the 1974 film. Actor William Redfield's working copy, with his name on a label affixed to the front wrapper, and his...
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Dahl, Roald; Donald Chaffin (illustrations)
New York Alfred A. Knopf ca.1970 First American Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Jacket lacks the usual toning, but has light soil and a...
Background to Danger
Ambler, Eric (novel); Raoul Walsh (director); W. R...
Burbank Warner Brothers 1943 Original pressbook for the 1943 film, "Background to Danger", directed by Raoul Walsh, based on the 1937 novel "Uncommon Danger" by Eric Ambler. Written for the...
Find us on Facebook
© Copyright Royal Books. All rights reserved. | Privacy | Site Map | Inventory
Site design by John Malloy, Powered by Foreseeing Solutions
Royal Books Home