|
|
|
Search Results
More Search Options |
|
Results for: category: [x] "Science Fiction Paperbacks (SFP)"
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 1 |
|
1.
|
|
Owen, Dean.
Konga (First Edition).
Monarch Books, 1960, No. MM-604.
First Edition.
First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Light rubbing overall. An attractive copy. Movie tie-in. [Book #115659]. ( read more)
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Sohl, Jerry.
The Haploids (Vintage Paperback).
Lion Books, 1953, No. 118.
First Edition.
Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good condition. Bruise to the lower front left, cello tape to the upper spine (now darkened), owner name in black to the front flyleaf, both wrappers have minor corner creases, extremities rubbed. A presentable copy. Cover art by Raphael De Prezio. [Book #114344]. ( read more)
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Stapledon, Olaf.
Odd John (Vintage Paperback).
Beacon Books, 1959, No. 236.
First Edition.
Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. About Fine condition. An attractive copy. Cover art by Robert Stanley. [Book #113633]. ( read more)
Price: $55.00
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Wilson, Richard.
The Girls from Planet 5 (Vintage Paperback).
Lancer Books, 1967, No. 73-550.
First Edition.
Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Spine lean and light rubbing overall, else about Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. Cover art by Kelly Freas. [Book #113428]. ( read more)
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
5.
|
|
De Rouen, Reed.
Split Image (Vintage Paperback, UK Edition).
London: Digit Books, 1963, No. R-728.
First Edition.
Vintage paperback. First printing of this UK edition. Very Good+ condition. Slight spine lean, publisher sticker on the front panel, minor creasing to the spine. A very presentable copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #113292]. ( read more)
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Wells, H. G.
The Sea Lady (Vintage Paperback, UK Edition).
London: Digit Books, 1962 [Presumed], No. R-592.
First Edition.
Vintage paperback. First printing of this UK edition. Very Good condition. Slight spine roll, shallow creasing to both wrappers, front flyleaf has some chipping and is attached near the inner hinge to the front wrapper. A presentable copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #113291]. ( read more)
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Blish, James.
Titan's Daughter (Vintage Paperback).
Berkley Letter Prefix Series, 1961, No. G-507.
First Edition.
Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Near Fine condition. Spine ends lightly rubbed. An attractive copy. Cover art by Barye Phillips. [Book #113059]. ( read more)
Price: $35.00
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Carr, Terry (editor).
The Others (First Edition).
Gold Medal Books, 1969, No. R-2044.
First Edition.
First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Fine condition. Very light rubbing overall. A nice copy. [Book #111523]. ( read more)
Price: $35.00
|
|
|
10.
|
Boardman, Tom, Editor [Murray Leinstar, Katherine Maclean, Fredric Brown, Mack Reynolds, Ward Moore, Brian Aldiss, Clifton & Apostolides, H.G. Wells, Isaac Asimov, James White, Eric Frank Russell, John Christopher, Frank Roberts, Mack Reynolds, C.
Science Fiction Stories.
London: Octopus, 1979.
First Edition.
First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. CONDITION condition. An attractive copy. [Book #111366]. ( read more)
Price: $5.00
|
|
|
11.
|
Brown, Fredric.
Madball (First Edition).
New York: Dell, 1953, No. 2E.
First Edition.
First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Small cello tape repair at the crown, light rubbing along the extremities. Very Good to Fine overall. Cover art by Griffith Foxley. [Book #107195]. ( read more)
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice.
The Efficienct Expert (Vintage Paperback).
New York: Charter, 1966, No. 18900-8.
First Edition.
First Edition in softcover. Very Good in illustrated wrappers (softcover). Faint crease to spine, very light wear to extremities. Previous bookseller stamp to front flyleaf. [Book #76580]. ( read more)
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 1 |
|