Royal Books
New Arrivals Browse Catalog Featured Items Your Account
Search
Advanced Search
Literature into film
The Dark Page II
ABAA ILAB
Search Results

  More Search Options
Results for: category: [x] "Auction Catalogues (AL)"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 100 (of 109)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Auction Catalogue - Christie's Paris .
Importants Livres Anciens, Cartographie, Livres D'Artistes et Manuscrits - Christie's Paris - 9 Juin 2006 [June 9, 2006].
Christie's, 2006. Fine in perfect bound wrappers (softcover) as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #83495]. (read more)
Price: $10.00
2.
View item details
Bukowskis .
Bukowskis Auction Catalog: The Ingmar Bergman Auction - 28 September 2009 - Stockholm.
Bukowskis, 2009. Hardcover. One of 500 catalogs issued (this being no. 212). Near Fine with a small bump to the bottom corners. In pictorial boards without dust jacket as issued. An impressively detailed collection of items, including artwork, photographs, furniture, belonging to the legendary director. [Book #112791]. (read more)
Price: $125.00
3.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Iconic Sporting Collections - Tuesday 20 November 2007: South Kensington.
New York: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #105428]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
4.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Landmarks of Science and Medicine From the Library of Andras Gedeon - Wednesday 23 April 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #105643]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
5.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: The William E. Self Family Collection Part I: The Kenyon Starling Library of Charles Dickens - Wednesday 2 April 2008 - New York.
Christie's, 2008. Hardcover. Fine condition lacking dust jacket as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #105869]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
6.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Exploration and Travel - 25 September 2008 - London.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #106591]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
7.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Travel, Science, and Natural History - Wednesday 24 September 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #106714]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
8.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Vintage Film Posters - Wednesday 17 September 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #106802]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
9.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Resurrection Avant-Garde Fashion - Thursday 30 October 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107306]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
10.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Printed Books and Manuscripts Including Modern First Editions - Thursday 13 November 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107319]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
11.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Valuable Manuscripts and Printed Books - Wednesday 12 November 2008 - London.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107358]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
12.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Valuable Russian Books and Manuscripts - Thursday 27 November 2008 - London.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107441]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
13.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Printed Books and Manuscripts Monday 2 June 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #108154]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
14.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Valuable Russian Books and Manuscripts - Thursday 29 November 2007 - London.
London: Christie's, 2007. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #109240]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
15.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Valuable Printed Books and Manuscripts Including Fine Plate Books From an Historic Continental Library - Wednesday 3 June 2009 - London.
London: Christie's, 2009. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #109822]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
16.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Printed Books and Manuscripts - Monday 1 June 2009 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2009. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #109823]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
17.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Printed Books and Manuscripts Including Americana - Wednesday 24 June 2009 - New York.
London: Christie's, 2009. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #110088]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
18.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Post-War and Contemporary Art - January-June 2007 - An Overview of Offerings.
London: Christie's, 2007. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #110248]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
19.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Collection Michel Wittock Troisieme partie Reliures francais de la Rennaissance - Vendredi 7 Octobre 2005 - Paris.
London: Christie's, 2005. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #110654]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
20.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Bibliotheca Bibliographica Breslaueriana, The First Portion - Monday 21 March 2005.
London: Christie's, 2005. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #110655]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
21.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Bibliotheca Bibliographica Breslaueriana, The Second Portion - Tuesday 22 and Wednesday 23 March 2005.
London: Christie's, 2005. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #110656]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
22.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Important American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture of the 18th, 19th and 20th Centuries - Wednesday May 23, 1990 - New York.
London: Christie's, 1990. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Very Good+ condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #112230]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
23.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: American Watercolors, Drawings, Paintings and Scuplture of the 19th and 20th Century - Thursday September 27, 1990 - New York.
London: Christie's, 1990. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Very Good+ condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #112231]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
24.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christies Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Printed Books and Manuscripts - 3 December 2007 - New York.
London: Christie's, 2007. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #102947]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
25.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christies Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Printed and Manuscript Americana - 3 December 2007 - New York.
London: Christie's, 2007. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #102948]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
26.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christies Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Children's and Illustrated Books and Original Illustrations - 19 December 2007 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2007. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #102999]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
27.
View item details
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christies Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Printed Books, Including Children's and Illustrated Books - 19 March 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #104445]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
28.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christies Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Landmarks of Science and Medicine From the Library of Andras Gedeon - April 23, 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #104967]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
29.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christies Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Travel, Science and Natural History - April 23, 2008 - South Kensington.
London: Christie's, 2008. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #104968]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
30.
Christie's Auction Catalogue.
Christies London Auction Catalogue: Valuable Printed Books and Manuscripts- 14 November 2007.
London: Christie's, 2007. Illustrated wrappers as issued. Fine condition. [Book #102734]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
31.
Christie's Auctions.
Christie's Auction Catalog: Fine Printed Books and Manuscripts.
New York: Christie's, 2002, No. 1083. Christie's Auction Catalog, New York May 2002. Fine in glossy wrappers (softcover). Profusely photo-illustrated throughout. 311 pages. [Book #76207]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
32.
Christie's Auctions.
Christie's Auction Catalog: Importante Collection Romantique - Livres, affiches, manuscrits, dessins (First Edition).
Paris: Christie's France, 2002. Christie's Auction Catalog, Paris, Monday May 27 and Tuesday, May 28, 2002. Fine in glossy wrappers (softcover). 19th century books, posters, manuscripts and drawings. Profusely photo-illustrated throughout. Text in French. 407 pages. [Book #87281]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
33.
[De Kooning, Willem] Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue].
Willem De Kooning: Untitled XXIII - Anatomy of a Painting - Christie's Post-War and Contemporary Art Evening Sale - Tuesday 13 November 2007 - New York.
Christie's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine in blue card wrappers with silver titles, as issued. [Book #110251]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
34.
Phillips Auction Catalog.
Magnificent Jewels, Sale Catalogue, May 13th 2008 Geneva. Phillips de Pury & Company / Pierre Berge & Associes.
Phillips de Pury & Company, 2008. Trade softcover. Near Fine condition. [Book #110210]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
35.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Post-War and Contemporary Art / Morning Session - Tuesday 1 July 2008 - New York.
Christie's, 2008. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout, with index. 247 pages. [Book #109890]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
36.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Post-War and Contemporary Art / Evening Session - Tuesday 13 May 2008 - New York.
Christie's, 2008. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout, with index. 311 pages. [Book #109891]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
37.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Christie's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Post-War & Contemporary Art / Morning Session - Wednesday 14 May 2008 - New York.
Christie's, 2008. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout, with index. 301 pages. [Book #109894]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
38.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog: The Library of Irwin Silver.
New York: Sotheby's, 2005, No. N08094. Sotheby's Auction Catalog, New York, April 2005. Fine in glossy wrappers (softcover), profusely photo-illustrated throughout. 180 pages. [Book #76173]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
39.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog: Photographs (October 1997).
New York: Sotheby's, 1997, No. 7024. Sotheby's Auction Catalog, New York October 1997. Fine in matte wrappers (softcover), profusely photo-illustrated throughout. 225 pages. [Book #83742]. (read more)
Price: $10.00
40.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog: Fine Books and Manuscripts, including Americana - New York - June 21, 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Sotheby's Auction Catalog, New York, June 21, 2007. Fine in glossy wrappers (softcover), profusely photo-illustrated throughout. [Book #100729]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
41.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog: Libri Stampe E Disegni - Milano - Martedi 26 Giugno 2007 [Milan - June 26, 2007].
Sotheby's, 2007. Sotheby's Auction Catalog, Milan June 26, 2007. Fine in glossy wrappers (softcover), profusely photo-illustrated throughout. [Book #100730]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
42.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog: Russian Art - Paintings - London - June 12, 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Sotheby's Auction Catalog, London, June 12, 2007. Fine in glossy wrappers (softcover), profusely photo-illustrated throughout. [Book #100731]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
43.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog: The Library of the Earls of Macclesfield Removed from Shirburn Castle - Part Ten: Applied Arts and Sciences, Including Military and Naval Books - London, 30 October 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Sotheby's Auction Catalog, London, 30 October 2007. Fine in illustrated, blue cloth-covered boards as issued, profusely illustrated throughout. 407 pages. [Book #102426]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
44.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Natural History, Travel, Atlases and Maps - London - 15 November 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Sotheby's Auction Catalog, London, 30 October 2007. Fine in illustrated, blue cloth-covered boards as issued, profusely illustrated throughout. 407 pages. [Book #102653]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
45.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Books and Manuscripts, Including Americana - New York - December 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #102941]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
46.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Voyages and Travels from the Library of David Parsons - New York - 11 December 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #102949]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
47.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Livres et Manuscripts - Paris - 29 Novembre [November] 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #102950]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
48.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Music - London - 4 December 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #102952]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
49.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Western Manuscripts and Miniatures - London - 4 December 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #102953]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
50.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: The Ottheinrich Bible - London - 4 December 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #102954]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
51.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: The Ottheinrich Bible - London - 4 December 2007.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #103039]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
52.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog: Presidential and Other American Manuscripts from the Dr. Robert Small Trust - New York, April 3, 2008.
Sotheby's, 2008. Hardcover. Sotheby's Auction Catalog, New York, April 3, 2008. Fine in green cloth-covered boards and gilt lettering and no dust jacket, as issued, 224 pages profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #105000]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
53.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Natural History, Travel, Atlases and Maps - 8 May 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #105125]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
54.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Continental and Russian Books and Manuscripts Including Science and Medicine - 8 July 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #105310]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
55.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Western Manuscripts and Minatures - 8 July 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover, Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. Included is a separate section highlighting the Hebrew Manuscripts (lots 14 to 22), Fine in stapled wrappers. [Book #105376]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
56.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Important Hebrew Manuscripts From The Montefiore Endowment - October 27 and 28, 2004 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2004. Trade softcover, Near Fine condition, profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #105640]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
57.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Continental and Russian Books and Manuscripts Including Science and Medicine - 26 November 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107444]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
58.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Western Manuscripts and Miniatures - 3 December 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107485]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
59.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Greece and the Levant A Private Library - 13 November 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107611]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
60.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: English Literature, History, Children's Books and Illustrations - 17 December 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107613]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
61.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Livres, Manuscrits et Livres de Photographies - 16 December 2008 - Paris.
Sotheby's, 2008. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. Text in French. [Book #107691]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
62.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Livres, Manuscrits et Livres de Photographies - 16 December 2008 - Paris.
Sotheby's, 2008. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. Text in French. [Book #107701]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
63.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Books and Manuscripts - 11 December 2008 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2008. Hardcover. Fine condition lacking dust jacket as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #107783]. (read more)
Price: $40.00
64.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Petite Collection d'un Libraire Dilettante: Christophe d'Astier - 8 Avril [April] 2009 - Paris .
Sotheby's, 2009. Softcover. Two volumes, the second of which is dedicated to the works of George Bataille. Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #109213]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
65.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Travel, Atlases, Maps and Natural History - 7 May 2009 - London.
Sotheby's, 2009. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #109241]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
66.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Fine Books and Manuscripts Including Americana - 9 June 2009 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2009. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #109885]. (read more)
Price: $10.00
67.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Continental and Russian Books and Manuscripts Including Science and Appiled Arts - 10 June 2009 - London.
Sotheby's, 2009. Softcover. Fine condition in illustrated wrappers as issued. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #109886]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
68.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art / Afternoon Session - November 15, 2006 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2006. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout, with index. 379 pages. [Book #109889]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
69.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art / Evening - London Wednesday 7 February 2007 - London.
Sotheby's, 2007. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout, with index. 255 pages. [Book #109893]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
70.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Music - 10 June 2009 - London.
Sotheby's, 2009. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. [Book #110082]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
71.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Importani Dipinti Antichi, Dipinti del Secolo XIX, Arredi, Maioliche e Libri Antichi - 5 June 2009 - Milan.
Sotheby's, 2009. Softcover. Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated throughout. Text in Italian. [Book #110083]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
72.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Latin American Art - 29 & 30 May 2008 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Near Fine condition. [Book #110211]. (read more)
Price: $125.00
73.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: 20th Century Italian Art - 20 October 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110212]. (read more)
Price: $125.00
74.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Evening Auction - 1 July 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Very Good+ condition, in a Very Good+ example of the wraparound card cover. [Book #110213]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
75.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Modern and Contemporary Design - 18 October 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Very Good+ condition,with a couple of heavy vertical creases to the front wrapper. Perfectly good reference copy. [Book #110214]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
76.
View item details
Price: $125.00
77.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Afternoon Auction - 15 May 2008 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110217]. (read more)
Price: $85.00
78.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Morning Auction - 15 May 2008 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110218]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
79.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Evening Auction - 17 October 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Near Fine condition, in a Near Fine example of the wraparound card cover. [Book #110219]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
80.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Morning Auction - 2 July 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Near Fine condition. [Book #110220]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
81.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Afternoon Auction - 2 July 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110221]. (read more)
Price: $85.00
82.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Latin American Art - 18 & 19 November 2008 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Near Fine condition. [Book #110222]. (read more)
Price: $125.00
83.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - 10 September 2008 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Near Fine condition. [Book #110223]. (read more)
Price: $125.00
84.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Art Contemporain [Contemporary Art] - Vente du Jour & Vente du Soir - 27 Mai [May] 2008 - Paris (Two volumes).
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Two volumes, both Fine, in a Near Fine example of the wraparound card cover. [Book #110224]. (read more)
Price: $75.00
85.
View item details
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Art Contemporain [Contemporary Art] - Vente du Jour & Vente du Soir -11 Decembre [December] 2008 - Paris (Two volumes).
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Two volumes, both Fine, in a Near Fine example of the wraparound card cover. [Book #110225]. (read more)
Price: $125.00
86.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Day Sale - 20 October 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110226]. (read more)
Price: $85.00
87.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Morning and Afternoon Auction - 28 February 2008 - London (Two volumes).
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Two volumes, both in Fine condition, in a Near Fine example of the outer card wrapper. [Book #110227]. (read more)
Price: $40.00
88.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Evening Auction - 27 February 2008 - London.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Fine condition, in a Near Fine example of the outer card wrapper. [Book #110228]. (read more)
Price: $75.00
89.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: (Auction) Red - 14 February 2008 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2008. Trade softcover. Very Good+ condition. Good reference copy. [Book #110229]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
90.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Evening - November 14, 2007 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine in softcover with French flaps and accompanying small extra booklet, as issued. [Book #110230]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
91.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art from a Distinguished Private Collection - November 2007 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110231]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
92.
Price: $25.00
93.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Morning Session - November 15, 2007 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110233]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
94.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Afternoon Session - November 15, 2007 - New York.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110234]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
95.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Afternoon Session - 12 December 2007 - London.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110235]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
96.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Evening Session - 12 October 2007 - London.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110236]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
97.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Part I - September 12, 2007 - London.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110237]. (read more)
Price: $40.00
98.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Part II - September 12, 2007 - London.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110238]. (read more)
Price: $40.00
99.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: Contemporary Art - Day Session - 15 October 2007 - London.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #110239]. (read more)
Price: $40.00
100.
Sotheby's Auctions.
Sotheby's Auction Catalog [Catalogue]: 20th Century Italian Art Art - Evening Session - 15 October 2007 - London.
Sotheby's, 2007. Trade softcover. Fine condition with foldout insert as issued. [Book #110240]. (read more)
Price: $25.00


Next 9



Bookmark and Share
Find us on Facebook
© Copyright Royal Books. All rights reserved. | Privacy | Site Map | Inventory
Site design by John Malloy, Powered by Foreseeing Solutions
Royal Books Home