Royal Books
New Arrivals Browse Catalog Featured Items Your Account
Search
Advanced Search
Literature into film
The Dark Page II
ABAA ILAB
Search Results

  More Search Options
Results for: category: [x] "Design (DS)"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 9 (of 9)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Bohm, Florian.
KGID: Konstantin Grcic Industrial Design (First Edition).
London: Phaidon, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. [Book #115334]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
2.
Bohm, Florian.
KGID: Konstantin Grcic Industrial Design (Softcover).
London: Phaidon, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. First printing of this edition, preceded by the hardcover edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. [Book #115335]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
3.
Elderberg, Martin; Paul Johnson.
Design 1935 - 1965 (Softcover).
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1991. First Edition. Softcover. First printing of this edition. Fine and unread in pictorial wrappers. [Book #115385]. (read more)
Price: $50.00
4.
Herbert, Tony and Kathryn Huggins.
The Decorative Tile in Architecture and Interiors (Trade Softcover).
Phaidon, 2000. Trade softcover with dust jacket. Near Fine condition. [Book #115886]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
5.
Johnson, Michael.
Problem Solved: A Primer in Design and Communication (Trade Softcover).
Phaidon, 2004. Trade softcover. Fine condition. [Book #115883]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
6.
Muller Brockmann, Josef and Shizuko Muller Brockmann.
History of the Poster (Softcover).
New York: Phaidon, 2004. Softcover. Later printing. Near Fine and unread in wrappers [Book #115541]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
7.
View item details
[Robineau, Adelaide Alsop] Peg Weiss (editor).
Adelaide Alsop Robineau: Glory in Porcelain (First Edition).
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies, this being No. 134. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket and publisher's black cloth slipcase (moderately soiled and scuffed, Very Good overall). A superb reference for Robineau's porcelain work, with black-and-white and color plates throughout, and a detailed inventory of her work in public collections in the United States. An attractive copy, uncommon in the cloth edition. [Book #116213]. (read more)
Price: $185.00
8.
Williams, Nancy.
More Paperwork: Exploring the Potential of Paper in Design and Architecture (First Edition).
New York: Phaidon, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. [Book #115522]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
9.
Williams, Nancy .
Paperwork: The Potential of Paper in Graphic Design (Softcover).
New York: Phaidon, 2004. Softcover. Later printing. Fine in an about Fine dust jacket. [Book #115518]. (read more)
Price: $25.00





Bookmark and Share
Find us on Facebook
© Copyright Royal Books. All rights reserved. | Privacy | Site Map | Inventory
Site design by John Malloy, Powered by Foreseeing Solutions
Royal Books Home