Royal Books
New Arrivals Browse Catalog Featured Items Your Account
Search
Advanced Search
Literature into film
The Dark Page II
ABAA ILAB
Search Results

  More Search Options
Results for: category: [x] "Sleaze Paperbacks"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 100 (of 807)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Addams, Kay.
Lucy (First Edition).
Beacon, 1960 No B308. First Edition. First Edition, first printing. a paperback original. Fine to Very Fine condition. Cover by Darcy. [Book #103266]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
2.
View item details
Adlon, Arthur.
Adam's Women (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1962, No. B-561F. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, slight spine lean, lower tip has been very lightly bumped. An attractive copy of this scarce publication. [Book #111354]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
3.
View item details
Adlon, Arthur.
Girl Trap (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1965, No. B-830X. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Near Fine condition. Beacon began in 1954 with number B-101, and in the 1960's published as Softcover Library. Good Girl cover art. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. [Book #115977]. (read more)
Price: $50.00
4.
View item details
Adlon, Arthur.
The Hot Kiss of Youth (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1963, No. B-667X. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, very slight spine lean, very light bumping to spine ends, diamond shape in blue ink to the first page. An attractive copy. Cover art by Bob Maguire [Book #111334]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
5.
View item details
Adlon, Arthur.
The Seduction of Denby Martin (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1964, No. B-787FA. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Very light rubbing overall, light bumping to the crown and the bottom of the front panel, small bump to page fore-edges. A nice copy. "B-787" in Holroyd. [Book #111303]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
6.
Aldiss, Brian.
The Male Response (First Edtion).
New York: Beacon, 1961, No. 305. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition, with the slightest roll to the spine. Cover art by Robert Stanley. An early sleaze title by the noted science fiction author. [Book #107263]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
7.
View item details
Aldrich, Curt.
Bikini Bride (First Edition).
Ember Library Book, 1966, No. EL-347. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Overall toning, minor creasing to the front wrapper, moderate creasing to the lower rear wrapper, few leaves have corner creases. Good Girl cover art. A presentable copy of a scarce publication. [Book #115988]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
8.
View item details
Aldrich, Curt.
Screen Test Swap (First Edition).
Companion Books, 1971, No. 698. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Slightly wavy, else Fine condition. Hollywood content. An attractive copy. [Book #116007]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
9.
View item details
Aldrich, Curt.
Too Hot Not to Swap (First Edition).
Adult Books, 1970, No. 1512. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Spine lean and creasing, reader's crease to the rear wrapper, moderate rubbing overall, small ink price on the first leaf. Lurid cover art by Robert Bonfils. A presentable copy. [Book #116002]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
10.
View item details
Allen, Carter.
For the Love of Toy Min (Vintage Paperback).
Reed Nightstand Books, 1973, No. 3054. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good condition. Hole-punch to the front wrapper, moderately rubbed, light creasing to the rear wrapper, bruise to the front panel. A presentable copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #112206]. (read more)
Price: $10.00
11.
Allen, Eric.
Like Wild (First Edition).
Monarch Books, 1963, No. 345. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Faint reader's crease to the front wrapper, light rubbing overall, faint smudge on the front panel. A very presentable copy. Cover art by George Erickson. [Book #115670]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
12.
View item details
Allison, Clyde.
Have Nude, Will Travel (First Edition).
Berkley Letter Prefix Series / Berkley Medallion Books, 1962, No. Y-705. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Minor corner crease to the front panel, vertical creasing to the spine and a reader's crease to the front panel, slight spine lean. A presentable copy. Cover art by Victor Kalin. [Book #112105]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
13.
View item details
Allison, Clyde.
Lewd Nude (First Edition).
Leisure Book, 1966, No. 1137. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Spine crease, else Fine condition. William Knoles often wrote as Allison. Sultry cover art. A lovely copy. [Book #116018]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
14.
Allison, Clyde.
Money Bed (First Edition).
Nightstand Books, 1963, No. 1652. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, corner crease to the rear wrapper. William Knoles often used Allison pseudonymously. A very presentable copy. [Book #114950]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
15.
Ames, Robert.
The Dangerous Ones (First Edition, Australian).
Star Books, 1956, No. 317. First Edition. Softcover. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Australian imprint, with prices for Australia and New Zeland (as well as the US) printed on the front panel. Very Good condition. Spine slightly rolled with very shallow creasing to the front and rear panels. Digest sized. [Book #107915]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
16.
View item details
Ammons, Pat.
Faithful to None (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1962, No B-483F. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Light rubbing overall, moderate bump to page fore-edges affecting the front and rear panels, light bumping to the spine ends and to the upper tip. A very presentable copy. Cover art by Darcy. [Book #111302]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
17.
View item details
Anderson, Charles D.
Rebel Spirit (First Edition).
Hustler / World-Wide Publishing Company, Inc., 1980, No. 10-124. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Owner notation to the top page edges, else about Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. Hardcore; not in Holroyd. Hustler Paperback. [Book #113558]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
18.
View item details
Anderson, Jannet [Janet].
Circle of Lust (First Edition).
Fabian, 1962, No. Z-154. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Spine cocked at the crown, else about Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. [Book #113192]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
19.
Anderson, Poul.
Virgin Planet (First Edtion).
New York: Beacon, 1960, No. 270. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Small tear at the rear panel fore-edge, else Fine condition. Cover art by Robert Stanley. An early sleaze title by the noted science fiction author. [Book #107265]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
20.
View item details
Anger, Ted.
Tropical Torment (First Edition).
Command Books, 1977, No. CMB-134. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Light spine creasing, dampstain at the fore-edges, pages toned, lower tip trimmed. A man on a vacation becomes the object of many desires! With black-and-white illustrations throughout. A very presentable copy. [Book #115815]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
21.
View item details
Anonymous.
Con Girl (First Edition).
Midwood Book, 1962, No. 143. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Faint spine crease and a light bump to the lower front left, else Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. [Book #113765]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
22.
View item details
Anonymous.
New Ladies' Tickler (Vintage Paperback).
Grove Press Venus Library, 1970, No. V-1013. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good+ condition. Light rubbing overall, small heel chip, slightest spine cocking, faintest sticker shadow on the rear panel. A very presentable copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #112203]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
23.
View item details
Anthology.
31 Short Short Stories from Collier's (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1959, No. B-249. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Some small bruises to the front panel near the top, light bruising to the spine, a few leaves creased. An attractive copy. One of few Beacon books with illustrations throughout. Cover art by Joan J. DeMario. [Book #111163]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
24.
Anton, Cal.
Strip Tease Girl (First Edition).
Beacon Books,1959, No. B266. First Edition. First Edition, first printing. a paperback original in Very Good to Fine condition. A sharp copy. [Book #103484]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
25.
View item details
Anton, Cal.
Strip-Tease Girl (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1959, No. B-266. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Tiny closed tear to the crown, light readers crease to the front panel, a few leaves are chipped minutely, light rubbing overall. A nice copy. [Book #111184]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
26.
View item details
Arnold, William.
The Big Tease (First Edition).
Cameo Books, 1952, No. 314. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Light rubbing of the extremities, else Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. [Book #113136]. (read more)
Price: $50.00
27.
View item details
Avallone, Michael.
And Sex Walks In (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1963, No. B-679F. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Light rubbing overall, light creasing both wrappers, brief bump at the upper front fore-edge. Beacon began in 1954 with number B-101, and in the 1960's published as Softcover Library. Good Girl cover art. A very presentable copy. [Book #115972]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
28.
View item details
Avallone, Michael.
The Doctor's Wife (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1963, No. B-626F. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Slight spine lean and creasing. An attractive copy. [Book #110825]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
29.
View item details
Avallone, Mike.
All the Way (First Edition).
Midwood Books, 1960, No. 60. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Slight spine lean and a shallow crease at the upper rear, else Near Fine condition. As "Michael Avallone" on the title page. An attractive copy. [Book #114021]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
30.
View item details
Avallone, Mike.
Never Love a Call Girl (First Edition).
Midwood Books, 1962, No. F-205. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Moderate toning to the top edges and to the spine, bindery crease, faint numerical stamp to the top page edges, binding slightly cocked at the crown, pinhole nicks to the fore-edges. A presentable copy. [Book #114037]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
31.
View item details
Baker, Brenda.
The Third Bedroom (First Edition).
Fabian, 1960, No. Z-136. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Slightly wavy, else Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. [Book #113228]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
32.
View item details
Baker, James.
Whip Suckers (Vintage Paperback).
Eros Goldstripe, 1973, No. GFS-107. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good+ condition. Sticker shadow to the front panel, some green writing to the front panel, lower tip rough cut (likely a production flaw). A very presentable copy of a scarce publication. Not in Holroyd. [Book #112346]. (read more)
Price: $50.00
33.
View item details
Baker, Roy T.
The Road Rapists (First Edition).
Command Books, 1975, No. CMB-110. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Two small closed tears to the lower front wrapper, small bruise to the lower rear wrapper. A ravaging couple takes to the open road. With black-and-white illustrations throughout. An attractive copy. [Book #115749]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
34.
View item details
Balmer, Jon.
Lusting Women (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1961, No. B-403. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. About Fine condition. Very light rubbing overall. A nice copy. [Book #111318]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
35.
View item details
Balmer, Jon.
Squeeze Play (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1961, No. B-441Y. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Faint scratch down the middle of the front panel, faint spot along top page edges, slight bump to the lower tip. An attractive copy. Cover art by Barton. [Book #111321]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
36.
View item details
Banis, Victor writing as J. X. Williams.
AC-DC Stud (First Edition).
Ember Library Book, 1967, No. EL-371. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Spine lean and creasing, light rubbing overall. Bisexual content. Good Girl cover art. A very presentable copy of a scarce publication. [Book #115981]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
37.
View item details
Banks, Raymond E.
The Moon Rapers (First Edition).
Hustler / World-Wide Publishing Company, Inc., 1980, No. 10-115. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Prices on the front and spine panels marked through in ink and faint creasing to the front wrapper, else Near Fine condition. Hardcore; not in Holroyd. Hustler Paperback. [Book #113559]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
38.
View item details
Barry, Ken.
The Bigamist (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1963, No. B-597F. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, slight roll to the spine, few leaves have readers creases near the upper tip. An attractive copy. Cover art by Darcy. [Book #111343]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
39.
Barry, Ken.
Golden Girls (First Edition).
Beacon Books,1961, No. B474. First Edition. First Edition, first printing. a paperback original in Fine condition. A very sharp copy. Cover art by Al Rossi. [Book #103490]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
40.
View item details
Barry, Ken.
The Golden Girls (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1962, No. B-474F. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Near Fine condition. Minor Lesbiana. Beacon began in 1954 with number B-101, and in the 1960's published as Softcover Library. Good Girl cover art. An attractive copy. [Book #115969]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
41.
View item details
Bartell, Dan.
Strange Lovers (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1964, No. B-727X. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition.Very light rubbing overall, small crease to the rear panel, very light bump to the lower tip.An attractive copy. [Book #111335]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
42.
View item details
Bates, Marsha.
Decisive Years (Vintage Paperback).
Fabian, 1962, No. Z-R1. Vintage paperback. Reprints, Fabian, 1956, No. Z-100. Very Good condition. Front wrapper has lower corner creases, minor spine creasing, heel has closed tears and a chip eliminating the series number, few leaves have corner creases. A very presentable copy. [Book #113186]. (read more)
Price: $10.00
43.
View item details
Baxter, John.
Sin Pit (Vintage Paperback).
Ember Book, 1963, No. 915. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good+ condition. Bump to the spine with accompanying closed tear at the rear spine edge, spine lean, stamp to the top page edges. A very presentable copy. [Book #113262]. (read more)
Price: $55.00
44.
View item details
Beck, Charles.
The Bed at the Top (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1962, No. B-477F. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, small bruise at the crown, small sun-stain to the upper tip on the page edges. An attractive copy. [Book #111307]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
45.
View item details
Bedford, Clive.
Barbarian Victim (First Edition).
Bizarre Book, 1975, No. BB-128. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light spine creasing, minor rubbing at the extremities, lower tip trimmed. A collection of nine steamy stories. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. An attractive copy. [Book #115735]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
46.
View item details
Bedford, Clive.
The Spider's Sex Slaves (First Edition).
Bizarre Book, 1976, No. BB-139. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Pages toned, else Near Fine condition. Bondage and amazon women! Black-and-white illustrations throughout. A presentable copy. [Book #115733]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
47.
View item details
Bellmore, Don.
The Fastest Gal in the West (Vintage Paperback).
Ember Library Book, 1966, No. EL-348. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good+ condition. Slightest spine lean, reader's crease to the front wrapper, faint stain to the upper rear right, bit of fading of the upper front right. A very presentable copy. [Book #113266]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
48.
Bellmore, Don.
Full-Course Swap (Vintage Paperback).
Nightstand Books / Corinth, 1970, No. NB-1983. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good to Fine condition. Lightly rubbed with the slightest spine cocking. A lovely copy of this scarce publication. Cover art by Bonfils. [Book #112205]. (read more)
Price: $75.00
49.
View item details
Bellmore, Don.
Mix'N'Match Mates (First Edition).
Companion Books, 1968, No. 583. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Slight spine lean with crease, light rubbing overall, rear wrapper corner-clipped and hole-punched. An attractive copy. [Book #116008]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
50.
View item details
Bellmore, Don.
Passion's Captive (First Edition).
Leisure Book, 1966, No. 1128. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Binding slightly cocked, reader's crease to the rear wrapper, light rubbing overall. Dangerous Dame cover art. A very presentable copy. [Book #116014]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
51.
View item details
Bellmore, Don.
Sinners Chorus (First Edition).
Leisure Book, 1965, No. 1111. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. About Fine condition. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. [Book #113415]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
52.
View item details
Benson, Darla.
The Passion Pit (First Edition).
Hustler / World-Wide Publishing Company, Inc., 1979, No. 10-104. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Lower tip bumped, few leaves have corner creases, light rubbing overall, minor creasing to wrappers at the spine edges. A presentable copy. Photo cover. Hardcore; not in Holroyd. Hustler Paperback. [Book #113571]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
53.
View item details
Bingham, Carson.
Run Tough, Run Hard (Vintage Paperback).
Monarch Books, 1964, No. 487. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition, originally published in 1961. Very Good+ condition. Light rubbing overall, slight spine lean. Juvenile/Delinquent content. A very presentable copy. Cover art by Ray Johnson. [Book #115665]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
54.
View item details
Bishop, Leonard.
The Angry Time (Vintage Paperback).
Monarch K Series, 1961, No. K-53. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good+ condition. Slight spine roll and creasing, very lightly rubbed, few leaves have short corner creases, minor crease to the rear wrapper. An attractive copy. Cover art by Robert Maguire. [Book #114750]. (read more)
Price: $10.00
55.
View item details
Black, Brian.
After Office Hours (Vintage Paperback).
Softcover Library / Beacon Books, 1970, No. S-75179. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good to Fine condition. Faint sticker shadow on the front panel near the upper tip, light bruising along the upper edge of the rear panel. An attractive copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #111313]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
56.
View item details
Black, Brian.
Nina (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1964, No. B-745X. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. About Fine condition. Very light rubbing overall, store stamp to the front wrapper. An attractive copy. Cover art by Barton. [Book #111227]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
57.
View item details
Black, Brian.
The Pack (Vintage Paperback).
Softcover Library / Beacon Books, 1967, No. B-1056S. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Good to Very Good condition. Binding is cocked and pinched with some creasing at mid-spine, moderately rubbed overall. A presentable copy. [Book #110842]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
58.
View item details
Blaine, Jud.
Anatomy of Seduction (First Edition).
Softcover Library / Beacon Books, 1965, No. B-856X. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Creasing to the front and rear panels, small bruises to the front panel near the tips. A very presentable copy. [Book #111300]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
59.
View item details
Blake, Andrew.
Sex-Swinger (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1963, No. B-625F. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Slight spine lean, tiny closed tear at the upper front spine edge, faint numerical stamp to the bottom page edges. Beacon began in 1954 with number B-101, and in the 1960's published as Softcover Library. A very presentable copy. [Book #115965]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
60.
View item details
Blake, Roger.
Girl in the Middle (First Edition).
Fabian, 1962, No. Z-155. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Spine lean and creasing, first few leaves are lightly bumped at the edges. A presentable copy. [Book #113206]. (read more)
Price: $10.00
61.
View item details
Blake, Roger.
Sex King (First Edition).
Fabian, 1962, No. Z-151. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Near Fine. An attractive copy. [Book #113227]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
62.
View item details
Blake, Roger.
Sex Queen (First Edition).
Fabian, 1962, No. Z-157. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Spine lean, top edge of front wrapper bumped. A very presentable copy. [Book #113226]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
63.
View item details
Bligh, Norman.
Sin Child (First Edition).
Quarter Books, 1950, no. 47. First Edition. Softcover. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Near Fine condition. Front panel is rubbed with a shallow reader's crease. Slight bruise to rear panel. Book is still square and whole. Digest sized. [Book #108161]. (read more)
Price: $50.00
64.
Bligh, Norman.
Waterfront Hotel (First Edition).
Quarter Books, 1950, no. 78. First Edition. Softcover. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Bottom of spine is chewed, reader's crease and light rubbing to the front panel. Digest sized. [Book #108166]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
65.
Block, Lawrence writing as Sheldon Lord.
Pleasure Machine (First Edition).
Midwood Books, 1968, No. 34-108. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Small bruises to the spine edges, small faint stains to the front panel, black ink stamping to the bottom page edges, pinching mid-spine. A presentable copy of a scarce publication. Not in Holroyd. [Book #114888]. (read more)
Price: $40.00
66.
View item details
Bolin, Gary.
Nude Ranch Nymphs (First Edition).
Jade Book, 1963, No. 208. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Spine ends lightly bumped, else Fine condition. An attractive copy. Cover art by Caples. Not in Holroyd. [Book #114909]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
67.
View item details
Bolin, Gary.
Sunset Strip Sex Agent (First Edition).
Intimate Edition, 1962, No. 705. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Slight spine lean and some light rubbing, else Near Fine condition. Very small spot of dust-soiling to the bottom page edges. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. [Book #113440]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
68.
View item details
Bonfils, Robert writing as J. X. Williams.
Ocean of Lust (First Edition).
Candid Reader, 1967, No. CA-904. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. [Book #113154]. (read more)
Price: $75.00
69.
View item details
Boyd, T. S. .
Kitty (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1961, No. B-40. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. First few leaves have small creases near the lower tip, spine has some tanning, readers crease to the front panel, "3/6" written in blue ink on the front panel. A very presentable copy. [Book #111327]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
70.
View item details
Braun, Lisa.
Captured (First Edition).
First Niter, 1966, No. 239. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Notations in ink to the top front, crown, and first blank, else Near Fine condition. Tiny stain at the upper spine. An attractive copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #113208]. (read more)
Price: $50.00
71.
View item details
Bravi, Roman.
Prince of Pain (First Edition).
Command Books, 1975, No. CMB-106. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Spine creasing, owner stamp on the bottom page edges, small spot on the upper front panel, reader's crease to the rear wrapper. An eager prince learns all the tricks from a haunting sex witch. With black-and-white illustrations throughout. An attractive copy. [Book #115747]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
72.
Brennan, Dan.
Doomed Sinner (First Edition).
Bedside / Bedtime Books, No. 1333. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition, with a slight lean and some creasing to the spine panel and one corner. [Book #107395]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
73.
View item details
Brennan, Dan.
Taken! (First Edition).
Novel Books, 1961, No. 5036. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Slightly wavy, minor corner crease to the front wrapper, lightly rubbed overall. A very presentable copy. [Book #113340]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
74.
View item details
Brent, Lynton Wright.
Silent Sex Trail (First Edition).
Brentwood Books, 1965, No. 1015. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Light rubbing overall, else Near Fine condition. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. Not in Holroyd. [Book #115956]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
75.
View item details
Brewer, Gil.
Appointment in Hell (First Edition).
Monarch Books, 1961, No. 187. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Spine lean with creasing, minor creasing overall, numeric ink notation on the first leaf at the top. A presentable copy. Cover art by Bob Stanley. [Book #115661]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
76.
View item details
Brian, Geraldin.
Her Unholy Flame (Vintage Paperback).
Fabian, 1967, No. Z-165. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good+ condition. A very presentable copy. [Book #113188]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
77.
View item details
Britain, Sloane; Rubel, James L.
Strumpet's Jungle / Any Man's Playmate (Vintage Paperback).
Dollar Double Books, 1962, No. 951. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good condition. Spine creasing and light rubbing overall. A presentable copy. Cover art by Bonfils. [Book #113331]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
78.
View item details
Britain, Slone.
Meet Marilyn (First Edition).
Midwood Books, 1960, No. 52. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Slight waviness, else Near Fine condition. Minor Lesbiana. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. Cover art by Al Wagner. [Book #114880]. (read more)
Price: $40.00
79.
View item details
Britt, Del.
Hot Boxed and Horny (First Edition).
Command Books, 1976, No. CMB-120. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Spine creasing, minor creasing to the rear wrapper, lower tip trimmed, pages toned. Seven young Americans trapped in a Mexican castle, where perversion and lust run uncontrollably! With black-and-white illustrations throughout. An attractive copy. [Book #115754]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
80.
View item details
Bromyde, Jean.
The Sexual Animal (First Edition).
Nitey-Nite Books, 1963, No. N-102. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. About Fine condition. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. Not in Holroyd. [Book #115692]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
81.
Browne, Eleanor.
The Immodest Maidens (Vintage Paperback).
Novel Library, No. 26. First Edition. Softcover. First printing of this edition. Very Good or better condition. [Book #106699]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
82.
Burgess, Charles.
The Other Woman (First Edition).
Beacon, 1960, B362. First Edition. First Edition, first printing. a paperback original. Fine in wrappers. [Book #103436]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
83.
View item details
Burgess, Charles.
The Other Woman (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1960, No. B-362. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. About Fine condition. Some light bumps to the front panel, else a Fine copy. [Book #111199]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
84.
View item details
Burgess, Michael.
Where There's Smoke (First Edition).
Midwood Books, 1964, No. F-357. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Bump to the fore-edge of the rear wrapper, else about Fine condition. Bi-sexual content. An attractive copy. [Book #114913]. (read more)
Price: $20.00
85.
View item details
Burke, Fern.
Young Wife (First Edition).
Beacon Books, 1964, No. B-789X. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Light rubbing overall, else Fine condition. Beacon began in 1954 with number B-101, and in the 1960's published as Softcover Library. Good Girl cover art by Al Rossi, who did much work for Avon and Bantam in the 1950's. An attractive copy. [Book #115967]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
86.
View item details
Butler, James.
The Family Bed (Vintage Paperback).
Midnight Reader / Greenleaf Classics, Inc., 1975, No. 7598. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. A thin strip of dust-soiling to the lower rear, else Fine condition. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. Not in Holroyd. [Book #114340]. (read more)
Price: $50.00
87.
View item details
Caldwall, John.
Midnight Sinners (Struggle) (Vintage Paperback).
Carnival Books, No. 936. First Edition. Vintage paperback. Second edition, no publication date (First edition, 1952). Small chips at the spine ends and brief bump at the top page edges, else about Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #113161]. (read more)
Price: $25.00
88.
View item details
Caldwell, Jake.
The Corrupters (First Edition).
Hustler / World-Wide Publishing Company, Inc., 1980, No. 10-111. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Series number and ISBN marked through in faint ink on the front panel, price on spine marked through in ink, minor creasing to the rear wrapper. An attractive copy. Hardcore; not in Holroyd. Hustler Paperback. [Book #113451]. (read more)
Price: $30.00
89.
View item details
Caldwell, Jake.
Cult Slaves (Vintage Paperback, UK Edition).
Hustler / World-Wide Publishing Company, Inc., 1981, No. 10-122. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this UK edition. Spine ends rubbed, else Near Fine condition. An attractive copy. Cover art by Obrero. Hardcore; not in Holroyd. Hustler Paperback. [Book #113455]. (read more)
Price: $35.00
90.
View item details
Caldwell, John.
Night of Passion (First Edition).
Quarter Books, 1949, no. 40. First Edition. Softcover. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Near Fine condition. Very slight bump to top of spine. Art by George Gross. Digest sized. [Book #108163]. (read more)
Price: $60.00
91.
View item details
Calvano, Tony.
The $1,000 Kiss (First Edition).
Leisure Book, 1966, No. 1144. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Spine crease and reader's crease to the front panel. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. [Book #113409]. (read more)
Price: $65.00
92.
View item details
Calvano, Tony.
The Fairy Goddess (First Edition).
Companion Books, 1968, No. 561. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Near Fine condition. Homosexual content. An attractive copy. [Book #116009]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
93.
View item details
Calvano, Tony.
Flesh Itinerary (First Edition).
Pleasure Reader Books, 1967, No. 135. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Spine crease and light rubbing overall, else about Near Fine condition. One leaf has a corner crease. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. Cover art by Cannizaro. [Book #113436]. (read more)
Price: $75.00
94.
View item details
Calvano, Tony.
The Hellions (Vintage Paperback).
Leisure Book, 1965, No. LB-1108. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good+ condition. Light rubbing overall with a light vertical crease to the spine. A very presentable copy. [Book #112238]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
95.
View item details
Calvano, Tony.
The Long, Long Lust (First Edition).
Leisure Book, 1967, No. 1211. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Near Fine condition. An attractive copy of a scarce publication. [Book #113413]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
96.
View item details
Calvano, Tony.
Lust Merchants (First Edition).
Bedside / Bedtime Books, 1961, No. 1204. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Good condition. Light rubbing overall, corner creases to the front wrapper, spine cocking. A presentable copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #112342]. (read more)
Price: $45.00
97.
View item details
Calvano, Tony.
The Nylon Jungle (Vintage Paperback).
Idle Hour Books, 1966, No. IH-519. First Edition. Vintage paperback. First printing of this edition. Very Good condition. Slightest spine cocking, rubbing at the extremities including the rear wrapper and few of the rear leaves, few front leaves are bumped at the bottom edges. A presentable copy. [Book #112210]. (read more)
Price: $10.00
98.
View item details
Calvano, Tony.
Swing, Swap and Swindle (First Edition).
Companion Books, 1968, No. 581. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Light rubbing at the extremities, small corner creases to both wrappers, publisher name excised from the title page, toning throughout. Good Girl cover art. A presentable copy. [Book #116010]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
99.
View item details
Calvin, Tom.
Raging Blood (First Edition).
Bedside / Bedtime Books, 1960, No. 966. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good+ condition. Slight spine lean, bindery creases, wrappers slightly wavy at the spine edges. A very presentable copy. Not in Holroyd. [Book #113045]. (read more)
Price: $15.00
100.
View item details
Canary, Glenn.
Trailer Park Girls (First Edition).
Monarch Books, 1962, No. 248. First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. Very Good condition. Slight spine lean, spine crease, price sticker on the front panel, tips bumped, page edges have some soiling reader's creases. A presentable copy of a scarce publication. Cover art by Harry Barton. [Book #114749]. (read more)
Price: $25.00


Next 100



Bookmark and Share
Find us on Facebook
© Copyright Royal Books. All rights reserved. | Privacy | Site Map | Inventory
Site design by John Malloy, Powered by Foreseeing Solutions
Royal Books Home